Schedule

Click to zoom calendar

Click to zoom

WGDR Program Schedule
weekly view

Mondays
6-8 am Monday Morning
8-9 am Democracy Now!
9-10:30 House at Pooh Corner
10:30 – 12 pm Homegrown Radio
12- 2 pm All Knew
2-4 pm What’s Next?
4-6pm A Northern Tradition
6-6:30 pm Feature Story News
6:30-7:30 pm Democracy Now!
7:30-9:30 pm Woodwarbler’s Jazzgrass Show
9:30-12 am One World Radio Hour/Mix Tape

 Tuesdays
6-8 am Tuesday Morning
8-9 am Democracy Now!
9-10:30 am Gathering Peace
10:30-11 am Making Contact
11-12 pm First Voices Indigenous Radio
12-2 pm Personal and Political
2-4 pm Tuesday Afternoon
4-6 pm Prairie Fire/Mixed Programming
6-6:30 pm Feature Story News
6:30-7:30 pm Democracy Now!
7:30-9:30 pm The Wilder Show
9:30-12 am The Wheel/InCommon Sounds

Wednesdays
6-8 am Homegrown Radio
8-9 am Democracy Now!
9-10:30 am The Quilting Hour
10:30-11 am WINGS
11-12 pm Alternative Radio
12-2 pm Unwelcome Guests
2-4 pm Community Broadcast Training
4-6 pm WednesdayAfternoon
6-6:30 pm Feature Story News
6:30-7:30 pm Democracy Now!
7:30-9:30 pm New Folk Revival
9:30-10:30 pm They Only Come Out at Night
10:30-1 am The Lotus Eater’s Buffet/Good Morning, It’s Coleman

Thursdays
6-8 am All Mixed Up
8-9 am Democracy Now!
9-10:30 am Relocalizing Vermont
10:30-11 am Sprouts
11-12 pm The Goddard Hour
12-2 pm The Quiet Storm
2-4 pm Moccasin Tracks
4-6 pm Woman-Stirred Radio
6-6:30 pm Feature Story News
6:30-7:30 pm Democracy Now!
7:30-9:30 pm Fast Goes Fast, Slow Goes Slow
9:30- 12 am Eclectic Heavy Metal Radio

Fridays
6-8 am Surface Planet Radio
8-9 am Democracy Now!
9-10:30 am Magical Mystery Tour
10:30-11 am TUC Radio
11-12 pm What’s the Frequency, Kenneth?
12-12:30 pm HomegrownRadio News
12:30-2 pm Music Notes
2-4 pm Agony and Ecstasy
4-6 pm Geezer Rock
6-6:30 pm Feature Story News
6:30-7:30 pm Democracy Now!
7:30-8 pm Counterspin
8-10:30 pm Earwig Radio/Friday Evening Mix
10:30-12 am Friday Night

Saturdays
6-8 am Keyboard Classics
8-9 am Classic Stories, Zucchini Brothers
9-11:30 am Music As Art Radio
11:30-12:30 pm Cupcake Corner
12:30-2:30 pm The Metal Edge
2:30-4:30 pm Saturday Afternoon Open Programming
4:30-7:30 pm Acoustic Harmony/Bluestockings’ Ball
7:30-9:30 pm The Daley Show
9:30-12 am The Beatdown/Saturday Night Mix

Sundays
6-9 am The Curse of the Golden Turnip
9-10 am New Dimensions
10-12:30 pm Trance-formational Listening
12:30 3 pm Mad Root Radio/ Spirit and Song
3-5 pm Community Broadcast Training
5-6:30 pm The Lost Highway
6:30-7 pm Shortwave Report
7-7:30 pm Mumia Abu-Jamal
7:30-9 pm U Name It/Oldn Ways
9-12 am Eclectic Music

Air Schedule 20140429

July 2014

Cancel
Add Event
Done
  • Map
    Starts
    Ends
    07/23/14
    to  07/24/14
    Repeat
    Category Concerts
    Allow Comments
    Upload Images